Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zidan

Map of Zidan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zidan,Zidān,Ziḏān,zydan,زدان,زیدان, Zidān


Welcome to the Zidan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zidān. See Zidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zidān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:04
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Zidan
Places near Zidan

Online Dating

Zidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zidan, Afghanistan