-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shahrag

Map of Shahrag Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhrag,Sahrag,Shahrag,Shāhrag,Šāhrag,شاهرگ, Shāhrag

Shahrag

Welcome to the Shahrag google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhrag. See Shahrag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhrag area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shahrag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.15325/65.54951
  • Altitude: 1925 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:17
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Shahrag
  •  
Places near Shahrag

Online Dating

Shahrag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahrag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahrag, Afghanistan