Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Karawel

Map of Karawel Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karavel',Gora Karavel’,Karawel,Karāwêl,کراول, Karāwêl


Welcome to the Karawel google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karāwêl. See Karawel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karāwêl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karawel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1877 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Karawel
Places near Karawel

Online Dating

Karawel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karawel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karawel, Afghanistan