Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Karawul

Map of Karawul Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karavul',Gora Karavul’,Karawul,Karāwul,Kaṟawul,کراول, Karāwul


Welcome to the Karawul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karāwul. See Karawul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karāwul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karawul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1987 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:08
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Karawul
Places near Karawul

Online Dating

Karawul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karawul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karawul, Afghanistan