Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Landey Parah

Map of Landey Parah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Landaypara,Landey Para,Landey Parah,Landey Paṟa,Lanḏêy Parah,prh kwtah,لنډۍ پره,پرهٔ کوتاه, Lanḏêy Parah

Landey Parah

Welcome to the Landey Parah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏêy Parah. See Landey Parah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏêy Parah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Landey Parah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Landey Parah
Places near Landey Parah

Online Dating

Landey Parah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Landey Parah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landey Parah, Afghanistan