Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sagzidan

Map of Sagzidan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sagzidan,Sagzidan,Sagzidān,sgzydan,سگزيدان,سگزیدان, Sagzidān


Welcome to the Sagzidan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sagzidān. See Sagzidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sagzidān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sagzidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2021 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sagzidan
Places near Sagzidan

Online Dating

Sagzidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sagzidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sagzidan, Afghanistan