-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Choshak

Map of Choshak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choshak,Chowshak,Chōshak,Cosak,Gora Kozak,chwshk,Čošak,چوشك,چوشک, Chōshak

Choshak

Welcome to the Choshak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōshak. See Choshak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōshak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Choshak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1758/65.84003
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Choshak
  •  
Places near Choshak
Ākhūndzādah Khēl (1.6 km) Sūrkay Masjid (1.9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Shēlah (3.5 km) Khwā Zangay (3.6 km) Towāṟah (3.9 km) Gumbaz (4.1 km) Mian (4.4 km) Chahārbang (4.4 km) Lwaṟ Shēlah (4.6 km) Tangay (4.7 km) Gumbad (4.7 km) Baydullāh (4.8 km) Lwaṟ Bīālêh (4.9 km) Paḏah (4.9 km) Girnay (5 km) Shīnkay (5.2 km) Kārēzak (5.8 km) Rakhay (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Choshak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Choshak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Choshak, Afghanistan