Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Har Garang

Map of Har Garang Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Har Garang,Har Gaṟang,Khargarang,hr grng,هر گرنگ,هر گړنگ, Har Gaṟang

Har Garang

Welcome to the Har Garang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Har Gaṟang. See Har Garang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Har Gaṟang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Har Garang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:41
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Har Garang
Places near Har Garang
Ks̲h̲êtah Shēlah (3 km) Rakhay (3.2 km) Lwaṟ Bīālêh (3.4 km) Sūrkay Masjid (3.5 km) Ākhūndzādah Khēl (3.5 km) Paḏah (3.9 km) Khwā Zangay (4.6 km) Tangay (4.6 km) Lwaṟ Shēlah (4.8 km) Mian (5 km) Lōy Lwaṟgay (5.7 km) Pungah (5.8 km) Girnay (5.9 km) Shōr Āb (6.2 km) Kuchnay Lwaṟgêy (6.4 km) Shīnkay (6.8 km) Baydullāh (6.8 km) Towāṟah (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Har Garang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Har Garang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Har Garang, Afghanistan