Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Planah Dargah

Map of Planah Dargah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Plana Dardga,Plana Darga,Plana Ḏaṟga,Plana Ḏaṟḏga,Planadarga,Planah Dardgah,Planah Dardgāh,Planah Dargah,plnh drdgah,پلانه درگه,پلنه دردگاه, Planah Dargah

Planah Dargah

Welcome to the Planah Dargah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Planah Dargah. See Planah Dargah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Planah Dargah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Planah Dargah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:58
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Planah Dargah
Places near Planah Dargah
Baydullāh (0.5 km) Shīnkay (1 km) Chahārbang (1.3 km) Girnay (1.8 km) Mian (2.4 km) Gumbaz (2.4 km) Towāṟah (2.7 km) Kārēzak (2.9 km) Surkh Sang (3.3 km) Tangay (3.3 km) Gumbad (4.4 km) Muḩammad ‘Alī (4.4 km) Paḏah (4.5 km) Quddūs (4.5 km) Gardanah (4.7 km) ‘Abdul Wāḩid (4.8 km) Gêṟbakōl (4.8 km) Showkal (5 km)

Online Dating

Planah Dargah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Planah Dargah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Planah Dargah, Afghanistan