Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Du Shakhah

Map of Du Shakhah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dosakha,Doshakheh,Doshākheh,Došākha,Du Shakhah,Dū Shākhah,Gora Dushakha,دو شاخه, Dū Shākhah

Du Shakhah

Welcome to the Du Shakhah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Shākhah. See Du Shakhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Shākhah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Du Shakhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2337 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:47
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Du Shakhah
Places near Du Shakhah

Online Dating

Du Shakhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Du Shakhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Shakhah, Afghanistan