-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kotal-e `Abdullah

Map of Kotal-e `Abdullah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e `Abdullah,Kowtal-e `Abdollah,Kowtal-e ‘Abdollāh,Kōtal-e ‘Abdullāh,Pereval Abdulla,كوتلٔ عبدالله,کوتل عبداللـه,کوتل عبدالله, Kōtal-e ‘Abdullāh

Kotal-e `Abdullah

Welcome to the Kotal-e `Abdullah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e ‘Abdullāh. See Kotal-e `Abdullah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e ‘Abdullāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e `Abdullah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.21648/65.90778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:58
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Kotal-e `Abdullah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e `Abdullah
Khartīzak (0.9 km) Duab (1.3 km) Nāwah (1.8 km) Lwaṟ Shālizār (1.9 km) Tangay (2 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Shālizār (2.6 km) Nāwah-e Sharqī (2.8 km) Gumbad (4 km) Khushk Kōl (4 km) Bilōy Sang (4.1 km) Siyāh Zamīn (4.9 km) Gardanah (5 km) Yatīmān (5 km) Safi (5.3 km) Khinjakak (5.3 km) Lwaṟ Kundalān (5.5 km) Towāṟah (5.7 km) Kundêlān (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e `Abdullah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e `Abdullah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e `Abdullah, Afghanistan