Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Parian

Map of Parian Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parian,Parīān,pryan,پريان,پریان, Parīān


Welcome to the Parian google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parīān. See Parian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Parian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:43
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Parian
Places near Parian

Online Dating

Parian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parian, Afghanistan