-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chinarak Karez

Map of Chinarak Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenarak Karez,Chenarak Kariz,Chenārak Kārīz,Chinarak Karez,Chīnārak Kārēz,karyz chnark,Čenārak Kārēz,كاريزٔ چنارك,چینارک کارېز, Chīnārak Kārēz

Chinarak Karez

Welcome to the Chinarak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīnārak Kārēz. See Chinarak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīnārak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chinarak Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.22329/65.9608
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Chinarak Karez
  •  
Places near Chinarak Karez
Siyāh Zamīn (0.3 km) Bilōy Sang (1.4 km) Nāwah-e Sharqī (2.3 km) Khāl Bilāgh (2.4 km) Lwaṟ Shālizār (3.2 km) Manu (3.5 km) Khishpal (4.1 km) Duab (4.2 km) Tambakōl (4.3 km) Khartīzak (4.6 km) Tangay (5.4 km) Chinār (5.5 km) Nāwah (5.6 km) Khinjakak (5.9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Shālizār (6 km) Khushk Kōl (6.2 km) Bāzêk (6.3 km) Yatīmān (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Chinarak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chinarak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinarak Karez, Afghanistan