Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gor Khanah

Map of Gor Khanah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gor Khanah,Gora Gorkhana,Gorkhana,Gukhaneh,Gurkhaneh,Gōr Khānah,Gōṟkhāna,Gūkhāneh,Gūrkhāneh,gwkhanh,گوخانه,گور خانه, Gōr Khānah

Gor Khanah

Welcome to the Gor Khanah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōr Khānah. See Gor Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōr Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gor Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:44
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Gor Khanah
Places near Gor Khanah

Online Dating

Gor Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gor Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gor Khanah, Afghanistan