-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gora Taleban

Map of Gora Taleban Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Taleban,Taleban,Taliban,Tālebān,Ţālibān,طالبان, Gora Taleban

Gora Taleban

Welcome to the Gora Taleban google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Taleban. See Gora Taleban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Taleban area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Taleban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.20417/65.94556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Gora Taleban
  •  
Places near Gora Taleban
Bilōy Sang (1.2 km) Nāwah-e Sharqī (1.6 km) Lwaṟ Shālizār (2.1 km) Siyāh Zamīn (2.3 km) Duab (2.6 km) Tangay (3.2 km) Khushk Kōl (3.7 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Shālizār (3.8 km) Khartīzak (3.8 km) Kundêlān (3.9 km) Lwaṟ Kundalān (4 km) Tambakōl (4.2 km) Manu (4.5 km) Gardanah (4.7 km) Khāl Bilāgh (4.7 km) Nāwah (5.1 km) Gumbad (5.8 km) Khishpal (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Gora Taleban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Taleban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Taleban, Afghanistan