Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kuchnay Takorak

Map of Kuchnay Takorak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kuchnay-Takorak,Kuchnay Takorak,Kuchnay Takowrak,Kuchnay Takowṟak,Kuchnay Ṯakōrak,Kucnay Takorak,Kučnay Takorak,tkwrk khwrd,تکورکٔ خورد,کچنی ټکورک, Kuchnay Ṯakōrak

Kuchnay Takorak

Welcome to the Kuchnay Takorak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuchnay Ṯakōrak. See Kuchnay Takorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuchnay Ṯakōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuchnay Takorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1830 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kuchnay Takorak
Places near Kuchnay Takorak

Online Dating

Kuchnay Takorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuchnay Takorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuchnay Takorak, Afghanistan