-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Garbian Ghar

Map of Garbian Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garbian Ghar,Garbyan Ghar,Garbīān Ghar,Gaṟbyān Ghaṟ,Gora Garb'yangar,Gora Garb’yangar,كوۀ گربيان,گربیان غر, Garbīān Ghar

Garbian Ghar

Welcome to the Garbian Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garbīān Ghar. See Garbian Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garbīān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Garbian Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.09656/65.94937
  • Altitude: 1738 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Garbian Ghar
  •  
Places near Garbian Ghar

Online Dating

Garbian Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garbian Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garbian Ghar, Afghanistan