-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Srah

Map of Srah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shra,Srah,Sreh,سره, Srah

Srah

Welcome to the Srah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srah. See Srah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Srah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.06146/65.92218
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Srah
  •  
Places near Srah
Ḩazarmanay (2.4 km) Tangay (2.4 km) Tseran (3.1 km) Deh Mūshak (3.8 km) Kuchnay Kārēz (4.1 km) Kadilah (4.6 km) Kābulīān (4.8 km) Nāwah (4.9 km) Sayyid Nabī (5.5 km) Shêlē (5.6 km) Gurgīn (5.8 km) Mullā Fāẕil (5.8 km) Şāḩibzādah (5.8 km) Safēdak (5.9 km) Showkal (6 km) Nimakaī (6 km) Lōy Kārēz (6.2 km) Faqīrān (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Srah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Srah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Srah, Afghanistan