Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nimakai

Map of Nimakai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nimaka-e,Nimakai,Nimakaī,Nimaká-e,nymky,نمکی,نیمکی, Nimakaī


Welcome to the Nimakai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nimakaī. See Nimakai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nimakaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nimakai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:14
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Nimakai
Places near Nimakai

Online Dating

Nimakai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nimakai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nimakai, Afghanistan