Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kotwal Turah

Map of Kotwal Turah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotval'tora,Gora Kotval’tora,Kotwal Tora,Kotwal Turah,Kowtwal Towrah,Kowtwāl Towrah,Kōtwāl Tōṟa,Kōṯwāl Tūrah,kwtwal syah,kwtwal twrh,كوتوال سياه,کوتوال توره,کوټوال توره, Kōṯwāl Tūrah

Kotwal Turah

Welcome to the Kotwal Turah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯwāl Tūrah. See Kotwal Turah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯwāl Tūrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotwal Turah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:39
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kotwal Turah
Places near Kotwal Turah

Online Dating

Kotwal Turah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotwal Turah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotwal Turah, Afghanistan