Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Manjarah

Map of Manjarah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mandzhara,Manjara,Manjarah,Manjaṟa,Manjaṟah,منجره, Manjarah


Welcome to the Manjarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manjarah. See Manjarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manjarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Manjarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Manjarah
Places near Manjarah
Nāwah (1.2 km) Safēdak (2.8 km) Nāşir (3.1 km) Nimakaī (3.2 km) Muḩammad Na‘īm Kêlay (3.3 km) Kadilah (3.3 km) Naray (3.6 km) Tseran (3.7 km) Māzullāh (3.8 km) Lōy Kārēz (4 km) Kuchnay Kārēz (4.1 km) Ḩazarmanay (5.3 km) Chūghak (5.3 km) Khadīrzaī (6.3 km) Dēlak Bābā (6.4 km) Tangay (6.5 km) Almēsh (6.6 km) Mālmand Chīnah (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Manjarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Manjarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manjarah, Afghanistan