Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Almesh Ture

Map of Almesh Ture Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Almes Tore,Almesh Towrah,Almesh Towre,Almesh Ture,Almēsh Towrah,Almēsh Towṟē,Almēsh Tūrē,Almēš Torē,Gora Al'meshtore,Gora Al’meshtore,almysh twrh,الميش توره,المېش تورې, Almēsh Tūrē

Almesh Ture

Welcome to the Almesh Ture google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almēsh Tūrē. See Almesh Ture photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almēsh Tūrē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Almesh Ture
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1637 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Almesh Ture
Places near Almesh Ture

Online Dating

Almesh Ture Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Almesh Ture, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almesh Ture, Afghanistan