-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nasir Karez

Map of Nasir Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Nasir,Naser Karez,Naser Kariz,Nasir Karez,Naşeṟ Kāṟēz,Nāşer Kārīz,Nāşir Kārēz,nasr karyz,ناصر كاريز,ناصر کارېز, Nāşir Kārēz

Nasir Karez

Welcome to the Nasir Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāşir Kārēz. See Nasir Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāşir Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nasir Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.01227/65.59741
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:04
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Nasir Karez
  •  
Places near Nasir Karez

Online Dating

Nasir Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nasir Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nasir Karez, Afghanistan