Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tsahgay Karez

Map of Tsahgay Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cagay Karez,Cagey Karez,Cāgay Kāṟēz,Cāgey Kāṟēz,Kyariz Tsagay,Tsagey Kariz,Tsahgay Karez,Tsāgey Kārīz,Tsāhgay Kārēz,chagy karyz,karyz chagy,كاريزٔ چاگی,څاهگی کارېز,چاگی كاريز, Tsāhgay Kārēz

Tsahgay Karez

Welcome to the Tsahgay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsāhgay Kārēz. See Tsahgay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsāhgay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tsahgay Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tsahgay Karez
Places near Tsahgay Karez

Online Dating

Tsahgay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsahgay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsahgay Karez, Afghanistan