Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Din Muhammad Qanat

Map of Din Muhammad Qanat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Din Mohammad Kanat,Din Mohammad Qanat,Din Muhammad Qanat,Dīn Moḩammad Qanāt,Dīn Muḩammad Qanāt,dyn mhmd qnat,دين محمد قنات,دین محمد قنات,Ḏīn Moḩammaḏ Kanāt, Dīn Muḩammad Qanāt

Din Muhammad Qanat

Welcome to the Din Muhammad Qanat google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dīn Muḩammad Qanāt. See Din Muhammad Qanat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dīn Muḩammad Qanāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Din Muhammad Qanat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:59
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Din Muhammad Qanat
Places near Din Muhammad Qanat

Online Dating

Din Muhammad Qanat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Din Muhammad Qanat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Din Muhammad Qanat, Afghanistan