Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Spinah

Map of Spinah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Spinagar,Spina,Spina Ghar,Spinah,Spinah Ghar,Spīna,Spīna Ghaṟ,Spīnah,Spīnah Ghar,spynh ghr,سپينه غر,سپینه,سپینه غر, Spīnah


Welcome to the Spinah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīnah. See Spinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Spinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1973 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Spinah
Places near Spinah

Online Dating

Spinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spinah, Afghanistan