-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Basrakowl Kariz

Map of Basrakowl Kariz Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basrakol Karez,Basrakowl Kariz,Basṟakōl Kāṟēz,Başrakowl Kārīz,bsrkwl karyz,بصركول كاريز, Başrakowl Kārīz

Basrakowl Kariz

Welcome to the Basrakowl Kariz google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Başrakowl Kārīz. See Basrakowl Kariz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Başrakowl Kārīz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Basrakowl Kariz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.11206/65.56782
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Basrakowl Kariz
  •  
Places near Basrakowl Kariz
Bigāwêr Kārēz (0.4 km) Başrah Kōl Kārēz (1.1 km) Shādī Khān Kêlay (2.8 km) Chāh-e Muḩammad (2.9 km) Asad Kêlay (4.5 km) ‘Az̧mat Kêlay (5 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Aţā (5.1 km) Kundalān (5.7 km) Ţōţyā Kārēz (6 km) Būm (6.1 km) Zāṟêh Tambīl (6.2 km) Bārīkay (6.6 km) Khadzhiabad (6.6 km) Bēkhsang (6.8 km) Shahābêy (7.2 km) Sunjit (7.7 km) Tambēl (7.8 km) Chāragah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Basrakowl Kariz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Basrakowl Kariz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basrakowl Kariz, Afghanistan