Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Archah Ghar

Map of Archah Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arca Ghar,Archah Ghar,Arča Ghar,Gora Archagar,ارچه غر, Archah Ghar

Archah Ghar

Welcome to the Archah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Archah Ghar. See Archah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Archah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Archah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2780 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:58
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Archah Ghar
Places near Archah Ghar
Sihmāram Khūnē (4.2 km) Mūnḏêy Kêlay (5.1 km) Dilshād Khūnē (5.3 km) Spīnah Kalā (6.4 km) Zamtō Kêlay (6.5 km) Nādir Khūnē (7.5 km) Ghīlang (7.8 km) Lakhsang (7.9 km) Kārēz Kêlay (8.1 km) Kabarghah Khūnē (8.5 km) Mārtsā Khūnē (8.9 km) Majūd Khūnē (9 km) Dād Muḩammad Khūnē (9.3 km) Sabzil Kêlay (9.4 km) Ōr Dū Būlāq (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Archah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Archah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Archah Ghar, Afghanistan