Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kotal-e Badam Ghar

Map of Kotal-e Badam Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Badam Ghar,Kotale Badamghar,Kowtal-e Badamghar,Kowtal-e Bādāmghar,Kōtal-e Bāḏām Ghar,Kōtale Bādāmghaṟ,کوتل باډام غر, Kōtal-e Bāḏām Ghar

Kotal-e Badam Ghar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Badam Ghar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Bāḏām Ghar. See Kotal-e Badam Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Bāḏām Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Badam Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:45
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Badam Ghar
Places near Kotal-e Badam Ghar

Online Dating

Kotal-e Badam Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Badam Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Badam Ghar, Afghanistan