-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Darah-ye Shaykhan

Map of Darah-ye Shaykhan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shaykhan,Darah-ye Shaykhān,Darrah Saykhan,Darrah Šaykhān,Darrahe Saykhan,Darreh Sheykhan,Darreh Sheykhān,Darreh-ye Sheykhan,Darreh-ye Sheykhān,Sheykhan,دره شیخان,Ḏaṟṟahe Saykhān, Darah-ye Shaykhān

Darah-ye Shaykhan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shaykhan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shaykhān. See Darah-ye Shaykhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shaykhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Shaykhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.28705/66.36912
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shaykhan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shaykhan
Duab (1.6 km) Dê Mullā Shukūr Kêlay (3.7 km) Spī Lāgh (4.1 km) Lajar (4.4 km) Murād (4.8 km) Putay (5.4 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Shāh Jōy (5.7 km) Shāh Jōy (5.9 km) Khushkhātū (6.1 km) Duab (7.3 km) Ādim Tāmū (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shaykhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shaykhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shaykhan, Afghanistan