Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Taymur Kol Kotal

Map of Taymur Kol Kotal Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Timurkul'kotal',Pereval Timurkul’kotal’,Taymur Kol Kotal,Taymūr Kōl Kōtal,Temurkol Kotal,Teymurkul Kowtal,Teymūrkūl Kowtal,Tēmūṟkōl Kōtal,تیمور کول کوتل, Taymūr Kōl Kōtal

Taymur Kol Kotal

Welcome to the Taymur Kol Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taymūr Kōl Kōtal. See Taymur Kol Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taymūr Kōl Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taymur Kol Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2321 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:46
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Taymur Kol Kotal
Places near Taymur Kol Kotal

Online Dating

Taymur Kol Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taymur Kol Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taymur Kol Kotal, Afghanistan