-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ghilang Ghar

Map of Ghilang Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghilang Ghar,Ghīlang Ghar,Gora Gilanggar,غلنگ غر, Ghīlang Ghar

Ghilang Ghar

Welcome to the Ghilang Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghīlang Ghar. See Ghilang Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghīlang Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghilang Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.34139/66.24568
  • Altitude: 2310 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:01
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Ghilang Ghar
  •  
Places near Ghilang Ghar

Online Dating

Ghilang Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghilang Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghilang Ghar, Afghanistan