Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Row Ghar

Map of Row Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Raugar,Raw Ghar,Row Ghar,رو غر, Row Ghar

Row Ghar

Welcome to the Row Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Row Ghar. See Row Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Row Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Row Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2386 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Row Ghar
Places near Row Ghar

Online Dating

Row Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Row Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Row Ghar, Afghanistan