Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Suji Ghar

Map of Suji Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sudzhigar,Suji Ghar,Sūji Ghar,Sūjī Ghar,سوجی غر, Sūjī Ghar

Suji Ghar

Welcome to the Suji Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūjī Ghar. See Suji Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūjī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Suji Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Suji Ghar
Places near Suji Ghar

Online Dating

Suji Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Suji Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Suji Ghar, Afghanistan