Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shamali Zhar Ghar

Map of Shamali Zhar Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shamali-Zargar,Samali Zar Ghar,Shamali Zhar Ghar,Shamālī Z̲h̲ar Ghar,Shomali Zhar Ghar,Shomālī Zhar Ghar,Šamālī Žar Ghar,شمالی ږر غر, Shamālī Z̲h̲ar Ghar

Shamali Zhar Ghar

Welcome to the Shamali Zhar Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamālī Z̲h̲ar Ghar. See Shamali Zhar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamālī Z̲h̲ar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shamali Zhar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2043 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:42
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shamali Zhar Ghar
Places near Shamali Zhar Ghar

Online Dating

Shamali Zhar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamali Zhar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamali Zhar Ghar, Afghanistan