Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Martsa Khune

Map of Martsa Khune Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marca Khune,Marchakhune,Martsa Khune,Martsa Khuni,Mārtsā Khūnē,Mārtsā Khūnī,Māṟcā Khūnē,مارڅا خونې, Mārtsā Khūnē

Martsa Khune

Welcome to the Martsa Khune google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārtsā Khūnē. See Martsa Khune photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārtsā Khūnē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Martsa Khune
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:59
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Martsa Khune
Places near Martsa Khune

Online Dating

Martsa Khune Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Martsa Khune, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Martsa Khune, Afghanistan