-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gandow Ghar

Map of Gandow Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandaw Ghar,Gandow Ghar,Gora Gandavgar,گندو غر, Gandow Ghar

Gandow Ghar

Welcome to the Gandow Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandow Ghar. See Gandow Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandow Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gandow Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.2461/66.14296
  • Altitude: 1883 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:03
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Gandow Ghar
  •  
Places near Gandow Ghar

Online Dating

Gandow Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gandow Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandow Ghar, Afghanistan