-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Putay

Map of Putay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Potai,Putay,Pōṯaī,Pūtay,پوټی, Putay

Putay

Welcome to the Putay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Putay. See Putay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Putay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Putay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.32075/66.41039
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Putay
  •  
Places near Putay
Putay (0 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Shāh Jōy (0.3 km) Shāh Jōy (0.5 km) Murād (0.8 km) Lajar (1 km) Duab (2.2 km) Spī Lāgh (4.4 km) Ādim Tāmū (5.9 km) Taymūr Kōl Kêlay (6.6 km) Duab (7 km)

Online Dating

Putay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Putay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Putay, Afghanistan