Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Spin Sar Ghar

Map of Spin Sar Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Spinsargar,Spin Sar Ghar,Spīn Sar Ghar,سپین سر غر, Spīn Sar Ghar

Spin Sar Ghar

Welcome to the Spin Sar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīn Sar Ghar. See Spin Sar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīn Sar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Spin Sar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1602 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Spin Sar Ghar
Places near Spin Sar Ghar
Zabāţ Kêlay (1 km) Nūgil (1.1 km) Pāī Nāwah Kêlay (1.5 km) Muḩayuddīn Kêlay (1.7 km) Jāngharak (1.9 km) Khanjak Jōy (2.5 km) Dê Ḩājī Muḩammad Yār Kêlay (2.5 km) Jamtālah (3.3 km) Shīnkay S̲h̲ār (3.3 km) Dê La‘l Jān Kêlay (4.3 km) Nangah (4.7 km) Khākūchay (5.2 km) Sarhāw (5.3 km) Chinārtū (6.7 km) Khwājah Zūr (7.6 km) Dê Chinārtū Tangay (7.7 km) Takht Kêlay (7.8 km) Tapaligh Kêlay (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Spin Sar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spin Sar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spin Sar Ghar, Afghanistan