Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Markhor Ghar

Map of Markhor Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Markhorgar,Markhor Ghar,Markhowr Ghar,Mārkhowr Ghar,Mārkhōr Ghar,Māṟkhōṟ Ghaṟ,مارخور غر, Mārkhōr Ghar

Markhor Ghar

Welcome to the Markhor Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārkhōr Ghar. See Markhor Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārkhōr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Markhor Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1811 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Markhor Ghar
Places near Markhor Ghar

Online Dating

Markhor Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Markhor Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Markhor Ghar, Afghanistan