Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ghund Ghar

Map of Ghund Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghund Ghar,Ghūnḏ Ghar,Gora Gundgar,غونډ غر, Ghūnḏ Ghar

Ghund Ghar

Welcome to the Ghund Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūnḏ Ghar. See Ghund Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūnḏ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghund Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1668 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Ghund Ghar
Places near Ghund Ghar

Online Dating

Ghund Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghund Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghund Ghar, Afghanistan