Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nange Ghar

Map of Nange Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nangegar,Nange Ghar,Nangē Ghar,ننگې غر, Nangē Ghar

Nange Ghar

Welcome to the Nange Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nangē Ghar. See Nange Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nangē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nange Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1755 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Nange Ghar
Places near Nange Ghar

Online Dating

Nange Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nange Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nange Ghar, Afghanistan