-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chishan Ghar

Map of Chishan Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chishan Ghar,Chishon Ghar,Cison Ghar,Gora Chishangar,Čišon Ghar,چشن غر, Chishan Ghar

Chishan Ghar

Welcome to the Chishan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chishan Ghar. See Chishan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chishan Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chishan Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19088/66.17519
  • Altitude: 1885 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:08
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Chishan Ghar
  •  
Places near Chishan Ghar
Dê Chinārtū Tangay (1.7 km) Tsāgêy (2.7 km) Siyāh Ōbêh Kêlay (3 km) Ādam Khān Kêlay (3.5 km) Takht Kêlay (3.7 km) Ḩājī Kākō Kêlay (4.3 km) Khirvarichinakh (5.1 km) Nangah (5.6 km) Indzêrak (5.7 km) Tizak (6.1 km) Chinārtū (6.5 km) Maghdūd Kêlay (6.6 km) Shīrīn Kêlay (6.7 km) Wulêy (7.1 km) Ḩājī Khudāydād Kêlay (7.1 km) Katah Sang (7.1 km) Gazkōl (7.3 km) Kārēzgay (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Chishan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chishan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chishan Ghar, Afghanistan