Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gandow Mandeh

Map of Gandow Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandavmandekh,Gandaw Mandah,Gandaw Mandeh,Gandaw Māndah,Gandow Mandeh,Gandow Māndêh,Ganḏaw Mānḏeh,گندو مانده, Gandow Māndêh

Gandow Mandeh

Welcome to the Gandow Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandow Māndêh. See Gandow Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandow Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gandow Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gandow Mandeh
Places near Gandow Mandeh

Online Dating

Gandow Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gandow Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandow Mandeh, Afghanistan