Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jeg Baghal

Map of Jeg Baghal Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhagbagal',Gora Dzhagbagal’,Jag Baghal,Jeg Baghal,Jêg Baghal,جگ بغل, Jêg Baghal

Jeg Baghal

Welcome to the Jeg Baghal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jêg Baghal. See Jeg Baghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jêg Baghal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jeg Baghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1961 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:14
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jeg Baghal
Places near Jeg Baghal

Online Dating

Jeg Baghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jeg Baghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jeg Baghal, Afghanistan