Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Malik Kotal

Map of Malik Kotal Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malek Kotal,Malek Kowtal,Malik Kotal,Malik Kōtal,Mālek Kowtal,Mālek Kōtal,Pereval Malakkotal',Pereval Malakkotal’,ملک کوتل, Malik Kōtal

Malik Kotal

Welcome to the Malik Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malik Kōtal. See Malik Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malik Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Malik Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Malik Kotal
Places near Malik Kotal

Online Dating

Malik Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malik Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malik Kotal, Afghanistan