Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Debe Ghar

Map of Debe Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Debe Ghar,Dēbē Ghar,Gory Debegar,دېبې غر, Dēbē Ghar

Debe Ghar

Welcome to the Debe Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dēbē Ghar. See Debe Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dēbē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Debe Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:49
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Debe Ghar
Places near Debe Ghar
Tangay (2.4 km) Tizak (2.7 km) Wulêy (3 km) Garlungī (3.3 km) Bōragānah (3.6 km) Zhaṟah (4.1 km) Dowlanah (4.2 km) Kishānī (4.8 km) Khirvarichinakh (5 km) Jandar (5 km) Tsāgêy (5 km) Kārēzgay (5 km) Khāk-e Shīrīn (5.3 km) Katah Sang (6.1 km) Siyāh Ōbêh Kêlay (6.4 km) Dê Chinārtū Tangay (6.7 km) Ţūghrak (7.3 km) Chinārtū (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Debe Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Debe Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Debe Ghar, Afghanistan