-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jalitposh

Map of Jalitposh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhalitpash,Jaletpos,Jaletpush,Jaletpōs,Jaletpūsh,Jalitposh,Jalitpōsh,جلت پوش, Jalitpōsh

Jalitposh

Welcome to the Jalitposh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalitpōsh. See Jalitposh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalitpōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jalitposh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.08978/66.07514
  • Altitude: 1578 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Jalitposh
  •  
Places near Jalitposh

Online Dating

Jalitposh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jalitposh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalitposh, Afghanistan