Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Chak Sarunah

Map of De Chak Sarunah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Cak Saruna,De Chak Sarunah,De Čāk Sarūna,Dê Chāk Sarūnah,Gora Chaksaruna,د چاک سرونه, Dê Chāk Sarūnah

De Chak Sarunah

Welcome to the De Chak Sarunah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Chāk Sarūnah. See De Chak Sarunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Chāk Sarūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Chak Sarunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1526 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near De Chak Sarunah
Places near De Chak Sarunah

Online Dating

De Chak Sarunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Chak Sarunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Chak Sarunah, Afghanistan