-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sarangan

Map of Sarangan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarangan,Sarangan,Sarangān,سرنگان, Sarangān

Sarangan

Welcome to the Sarangan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarangān. See Sarangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarangān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sarangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.03364/66.10768
  • Altitude: 1348 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:08
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Sarangan
  •  
Places near Sarangan

Online Dating

Sarangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarangan, Afghanistan